Allied Telesis 24-port 10/100/1000BaseT Managed Layer 3 Switch w/ 4x SFP slots Managed L3 White

24-port 10/100/1000BaseT Managed Layer 3 Switch w/ 4x SFP slots
Manufacturer part number AT-9924T-00
Vendor Allied Telesis
Loading price
The 9924T is an advanced Gigabit Ethernet switch. The 9924T provides fine service provisioning granularity, high availability, advanced QoS and has the same modular power supplies used in the other 9900 series switches. The 9924T is best for networks that need SFP interface options. It offers extensive management features and advanced multicast routing options. Dual hot-swappable power supplies are supported and front-to-back airflow optimizes switch cooling.

Data transmission

Maximum data transfer rate
1 Gbit/s
Switching capacity
48 Gbit/s

Design

Rack mounting
Y
Color of product
White
Safety
UL60950-1, CAN/CSA-C22.2 No. 60950-1-03, EN60950-1, EN60825-1, AS/NZS 60950
Certification
UL, cUL,TUV, RoHS
LED indicators
Y

Management features

Switch type
Managed network switch
Switch layer
L3

Networking

Full duplex
Y
DHCP client
Y
DHCP server
Y
Networking standards
IEEE 802.1v,IEEE 802.3ad,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.3z

Operational conditions

Operating relative humidity (H-H)
5 - 80%
Operating altitude
0 - 120000" (0 - 3048 m)
Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 50 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)
-25 - 70 °C
Storage relative humidity (H-H)
5 - 95%

Other features

Connectivity technology
Wired
Dimensions (WxDxH)
17.3 x 17.3 x 1.75" (440 x 440 x 44.5 mm)
Acoustic pressure emissions
51 dB
Power supply type
AC/DC
Power requirements
100-240V@47-63 Hz; 40-60V
Electromagnetic emissions
EMC EN55022 A, FCC A,VCCI A, AS/NZS CISPR22 A
Size
19"

Packaging data

Package weight
17 lbs (7.7 kg)

Performance

Packet buffer memory
64 MB
Internal memory
460 MB
Flash memory
16 MB
Mean time between failures (MTBF)
240000 h

Ports & interfaces

Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity
24
SFP/SFP+ slots quantity
4
Combo SFP ports quantity
4

Power

Power consumption (typical)
75 W

Power over Ethernet (PoE)

Power over Ethernet (PoE)
N

Security

Security algorithms
3DES,DES,MD5
MAC address filtering
Y

Weight & dimensions

Weight
15 lbs (6.8 kg)

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch, 5 x Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45

Catalyst 3650-48PQ-E, Standalone, 1U, 48 x 10/100/1000 Ethernet PoE+, 4x10G Uplink ports, DRAM 4GB, Flash 2GB, 640W, IP Services

Allied Telesis AT-SPLX10 1250Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter

SFP Pluggable Optical Module, 1000LX10, 10km, Single mode, Dual fiber [Tx=1310,Rx=1310], LC conn. (0 to 70°C)